Cheese Tortellini - How Many Calories?

Reviewed by Dyt. Şeyda Ertaş, Registered Dietitian Last updated: January 4, 2026

Cheese Tortellini

~100 g

Calculated from the 100 g values. ~ indicates an estimated serving weight.

Cheese Tortellini image
267kcal
Carbohydrate33.1 g %50
Protein10.4 g %16
Fat10.2 g %34

Cheese Tortellini Nutrition Values

Nutrients100 gr1 Portion (Medium)
Calories(kcal)267267
Carbohydrate (g)33.0933.09
Protein (g)10.4110.41
Fat (g)10.2310.23
Fiber (g)3.33.3
Cholesterol (mg)15.6915.69
Sodium (mg)258.32258.32
Potassium (mg)205.46205.46
Calcium (mg)178.97178.97
Iron (mg)1.191.19
Vitamin A (IU)139.47139.47
Vitamin C (mg)5.485.48

Values are calculated from a 100 g basis. The product, recipe and edible serving weight can change the result. See the food-specific notes below for the reference used.

Dietitian's Tips for Consuming Cheese Tortellini

  • Metabolic Effect: Cheese tortellini is rich in carbohydrates and protein. The cheese provides calcium and protein, while the tortellini itself contains energy-giving carbohydrates.
  • Consumption Suggestion: Consuming it with a salad rich in vegetables or a light tomato sauce increases its nutritional value and creates a more balanced meal. Avoiding creamy sauces helps control calorie intake.
  • Things to Consider: A serving of cheese tortellini can be high in calories, especially when consumed with sauces. Paying attention to portion control is important for weight management.
  • Exercise Equivalent: To burn these calories, you need to walk at a moderate pace for about 40 minutes. Alternatively, a 20-minute brisk bike ride can provide the same effect.