Kumru Sandwich - How Many Calories?

Reviewed by Dyt. Şeyda Ertaş, Registered Dietitian Last updated: January 4, 2026

Kumru Sandwich

~300 g

Calculated from the 100 g values. ~ indicates an estimated serving weight.

Kumru Sandwich image
933kcal
Carbohydrate81.3 g %35
Protein40.5 g %17
Fat49.1 g %47

Kumru Sandwich Nutrition Values

Nutrients100 gr1 Piece
Calories(kcal)311933
Carbohydrate (g)27.1181.32
Protein (g)13.4940.47
Fat (g)16.3649.07
Fiber (g)1.875.62
Cholesterol (mg)39.17117.5
Sodium (mg)665.761997.29
Potassium (mg)204.76614.27
Calcium (mg)88.88266.63
Iron (mg)1.725.16
Vitamin A (IU)114.24342.73
Vitamin C (mg)3.8111.42

Values are calculated from a 100 g basis. The product, recipe and edible serving weight can change the result. See the food-specific notes below for the reference used.

Dietitian's Tips for Consuming Kumru Sandwich

  • Metabolic Effect: Kumru contains high amounts of saturated fat and sodium due to ingredients such as salami, sausage, and cheese. This can raise blood cholesterol levels and increase the risk of high blood pressure.
  • Consumption Recommendation: When you want to consume kumru, be careful to reduce the amount of fat and salt in it. You can choose less processed meat products and light cheeses. Consuming a salad with plenty of greens helps to maintain nutritional balance.
  • Things to Consider: Kumru can cause weight gain due to its high calorie content. Especially if you have a sedentary lifestyle, you should avoid frequent consumption. One kumru can almost replace a main meal.
  • Exercise Equivalent: To burn a 311-calorie serving of kumru, you need to walk briskly for about 45 minutes or cycle for 30 minutes. These activities will help you balance the extra calories you get from kumru.