Sunshine Breakfast Panini - How Many Calories?

Reviewed by Dyt. Şeyda Ertaş, Registered Dietitian Last updated: January 4, 2026

Sunshine Breakfast Panini

~580.1 g

Calculated from the 100 g values. ~ indicates an estimated serving weight.

Sunshine Breakfast Panini image
1079kcal
Carbohydrate63.1 g %23
Protein53.5 g %20
Fat67.9 g %57

Sunshine Breakfast Panini Nutrition Values

Nutrients100 gr1 Portion (Medium)
Calories(kcal)1861079
Carbohydrate (g)10.8863.11
Protein (g)9.2353.54
Fat (g)11.767.87
Fiber (g)2.916.82
Cholesterol (mg)79.1458.86
Sodium (mg)387.232246.32
Potassium (mg)257.261492.37
Calcium (mg)186.181080.03
Iron (mg)0.965.57
Vitamin A (IU)405.342351.38
Vitamin C (mg)5.0429.24

Values are calculated from a 100 g basis. The product, recipe and edible serving weight can change the result. See the food-specific notes below for the reference used.

Dietitian's Tips for Consuming Sunshine Breakfast Panini

  • Metabolic Effect: The breakfast panini provides energy thanks to the balance of carbohydrates, protein and fat it contains. However, it should be consumed carefully due to its high calorie content. The amount of fiber it contains is low.
  • Consumption Recommendation: If it is to be consumed at breakfast, it should be supported with plenty of greens and fibrous foods. When consumed alone, it can raise blood sugar quickly. Portion control should be considered.
  • Things to Consider: One breakfast panini can replace a meal due to its high calorie content. However, it may not be a balanced meal in terms of nutritional diversity. Especially those who want to control their weight should be careful.
  • Exercise Equivalent: To burn the calories from this breakfast panini, you need to walk at a moderate pace for about 90 minutes. This is equivalent to a walk of about 7 km.