Ali Pasha Pilaf - How Many Calories?

Reviewed by Dyt. Şeyda Ertaş, Registered Dietitian Last updated: January 4, 2026

Ali Pasha Pilaf

~437.4 g

Calculated from the 100 g values. ~ indicates an estimated serving weight.

Ali Pasha Pilaf image
714kcal
Carbohydrate95.8 g %53
Protein21.4 g %12
Fat28.8 g %35

Ali Pasha Pilaf Nutrition Values

Nutrients100 gr1 Portion (Orta)
Calories(kcal)163714
Carbohydrate (g)21.9195.83
Protein (g)4.8921.39
Fat (g)6.5928.82
Fiber (g)0.542.36
Cholesterol (mg)11.3949.82
Sodium (mg)68.7300.49
Potassium (mg)149.68654.7
Calcium (mg)18.5781.23
Iron (mg)0.893.89
Vitamin A (IU)416.841823.26
Vitamin C (mg)9.9443.48

Values are calculated from a 100 g basis. The product, recipe and edible serving weight can change the result. See the food-specific notes below for the reference used.

Dietitian's Tips for Consuming Ali Pasha Pilaf

  • Metabolic Effect: Ali Pasha Pilaf can quickly raise blood sugar due to its rice content. Thanks to the chicken and vegetables it contains, it contributes to protein and vitamin intake.
  • Consumption Recommendation: Instead of consuming Ali Pasha Pilaf alone, you can prefer it with a green salad on the side. In this way, you can increase your fiber intake and ensure that your blood sugar rises more balanced.
  • Things to Consider: It is important to pay attention to the portion control of Ali Pasha Pilaf, as it can cause weight gain due to its high carbohydrate content. One serving of pilaf should be about a handful.
  • Exercise Equivalent: To burn the calories you get from Ali Pasha Pilaf, you need to walk briskly for about 143 minutes. Alternatively, you can cycle for 95 minutes or swim for 71 minutes.