Baked Spinach with Pastrami - How Many Calories?

Reviewed by Dyt. Şeyda Ertaş, Registered Dietitian Last updated: January 4, 2026

Baked Spinach with Pastrami

~335.8 g

Calculated from the 100 g values. ~ indicates an estimated serving weight.

Baked Spinach with Pastrami image
272kcal
Carbohydrate2.5 g %4
Protein19.3 g %28
Fat20 g %66

Baked Spinach with Pastrami Nutrition Values

Nutrients100 gr1 Portion (Medium)
Calories(kcal)81272
Carbohydrate (g)0.742.48
Protein (g)5.7419.26
Fat (g)5.9519.99
Fiber (g)1.966.56
Cholesterol (mg)28.8396.82
Sodium (mg)201.3675.95
Potassium (mg)459.921544.4
Calcium (mg)116.36390.74
Iron (mg)3.1610.62
Vitamin A (IU)425.531428.94
Vitamin C (mg)26.7189.69

Values are calculated from a 100 g basis. The product, recipe and edible serving weight can change the result. See the food-specific notes below for the reference used.

Dietitian's Tips for Consuming Baked Spinach with Pastrami

  • Metabolic Effect: Spinach is rich in iron and fiber, which facilitates digestion and balances energy levels. Pastrami provides protein, increasing the feeling of satiety.
  • Consumption Recommendation: It is healthiest to consume baked spinach with pastrami seasoned with olive oil and spices. It can be consumed with whole grain bread or yogurt.
  • Things to Consider: Pastrami is a food with high sodium content, so individuals with hypertension should pay attention to portion control. Excessive consumption can cause water retention.
  • Exercise Equivalent: To burn the calories from one serving of baked spinach with pastrami, you need to walk at a light pace for about 30 minutes. This helps maintain your daily calorie balance.