Avocado Wrap - How Many Calories?

Reviewed by Dyt. Şeyda Ertaş, Registered Dietitian Last updated: January 4, 2026

Avocado Wrap

~226 g

Calculated from the 100 g values. ~ indicates an estimated serving weight.

Avocado Wrap image
522kcal
Carbohydrate26.1 g %20
Protein15.9 g %12
Fat38.7 g %67

Avocado Wrap Nutrition Values

Nutrients100 gr1 Portion (Medium)
Calories(kcal)231522
Carbohydrate (g)11.5726.14
Protein (g)7.0415.91
Fat (g)17.1438.73
Fiber (g)4.199.47
Cholesterol (mg)82.48186.41
Sodium (mg)213.32482.11
Potassium (mg)270.62611.61
Calcium (mg)45.92103.78
Iron (mg)1.12.5
Vitamin A (IU)195.55441.94
Vitamin C (mg)5.2811.94

Values are calculated from a 100 g basis. The product, recipe and edible serving weight can change the result. See the food-specific notes below for the reference used.

Dietitian's Tips for Consuming Avocado Wrap

  • Metabolic Effect: Avocado wrap can rapidly raise blood sugar levels due to its carbohydrate content, causing fluctuations in insulin levels. This is especially important for individuals with insulin resistance or at risk of diabetes; sudden energy spikes and drops may occur.
  • Consumption Recommendation: When consuming avocado wrap, balance blood sugar by adding foods rich in protein and fiber. For example, consuming it with protein sources like yogurt or ayran slows down the absorption of carbohydrates and prolongs satiety.
  • Things to Consider: One avocado wrap may contain carbohydrates equivalent to approximately 4 slices of bread, so it is important to pay attention to portion control. Those who want to maintain weight control are advised to review their consumption amount and prefer smaller portions.
  • Exercise Equivalent: To burn the calories from avocado wrap, you may need to walk briskly for about 1 hour. This is an important part of increasing your daily activity level and maintaining a healthy lifestyle; regular exercise helps with weight management.