Peri's Egg on Bread - How Many Calories?

Reviewed by Dyt. Şeyda Ertaş, Registered Dietitian Last updated: January 4, 2026

Peri's Egg on Bread

~150 g

Calculated from the 100 g values. ~ indicates an estimated serving weight.

Peri's Egg on Bread image
332kcal
Carbohydrate33 g %40
Protein13.5 g %16
Fat16.5 g %44

Peri's Egg on Bread Nutrition Values

Nutrients100 gr1 Portion (Medium)
Calories(kcal)221332
Carbohydrate (g)2233
Protein (g)913.5
Fat (g)1116.5
Fiber (g)2.43.6
Cholesterol (mg)132198
Sodium (mg)49.974.85
Potassium (mg)117.7176.55
Calcium (mg)88.24132.36
Iron (mg)0.81.19
Vitamin A (IU)318.27477.4
Vitamin C (mg)7.2910.94

Values are calculated from a 100 g basis. The product, recipe and edible serving weight can change the result. See the food-specific notes below for the reference used.

Dietitian's Tips for Consuming Peri's Egg on Bread

  • Metabolic Effect: Thanks to its protein and carbohydrate content, it provides energy and keeps you full for a long time.
  • Consumption Recommendation: It can be consumed for breakfast or lunch. You can increase fiber intake by consuming it with plenty of greens.
  • Things to Consider: One portion contains approximately 331 calories.
  • Exercise Equivalent: To burn the calories from one serving of egg on bread, you need to walk at a moderate pace for about 40 minutes.