Smoked Turkey Sandwich - How Many Calories?

Reviewed by Dyt. Şeyda Ertaş, Registered Dietitian Last updated: January 4, 2026

Smoked Turkey Sandwich

~810.1 g

Calculated from the 100 g values. ~ indicates an estimated serving weight.

Smoked Turkey Sandwich image
761kcal
Carbohydrate104.3 g %45
Protein81.9 g %35
Fat20.7 g %20

Smoked Turkey Sandwich Nutrition Values

Nutrients100 gr1 Piece (Medium)
Calories(kcal)94761
Carbohydrate (g)12.87104.26
Protein (g)10.1181.88
Fat (g)2.5620.73
Fiber (g)1.2810.33
Cholesterol (mg)18.02146.01
Sodium (mg)355.542880.21
Potassium (mg)211.081709.98
Calcium (mg)26.13211.65
Iron (mg)1.038.31
Vitamin A (IU)41.12333.14
Vitamin C (mg)11.1590.29

Values are calculated from a 100 g basis. The product, recipe and edible serving weight can change the result. See the food-specific notes below for the reference used.

Dietitian's Tips for Consuming Smoked Turkey Sandwich

  • Metabolic Effect: The carbohydrates in it can raise blood sugar levels. The protein content can provide a feeling of fullness, but the fiber content is low.
  • Consumption Recommendation: Consuming it with a salad rich in greens or a bowl of yogurt helps to increase fiber intake and balance blood sugar. Attention should be paid to water consumption.
  • Things to Consider: One smoked turkey sandwich is equivalent to approximately 2 slices of bread. Paying attention to the amount of sodium it contains is important, especially for those with blood pressure problems.
  • Exercise Equivalent: To burn the calories from this sandwich, you need to walk at a moderate pace for about 25 minutes. Alternatively, a 15-minute brisk run can provide the same effect.