Swiss Chard Wrap with Meat - How Many Calories?

Reviewed by Dyt. Şeyda Ertaş, Registered Dietitian Last updated: January 4, 2026

Swiss Chard Wrap with Meat

~200 g

Calculated from the 100 g values. ~ indicates an estimated serving weight.

Swiss Chard Wrap with Meat image
214kcal
Carbohydrate11.5 g %22
Protein15.4 g %29
Fat11.9 g %49

Swiss Chard Wrap with Meat Nutrition Values

Nutrients100 gr1 Portion (Medium)
Calories(kcal)107214
Carbohydrate (g)5.7711.54
Protein (g)7.7115.42
Fat (g)5.9611.91
Fiber (g)0.751.5
Cholesterol (mg)23.5947.18
Sodium (mg)172.15344.3
Potassium (mg)232.99465.99
Calcium (mg)32.1764.34
Iron (mg)1.292.58
Vitamin A (IU)62.8125.61
Vitamin C (mg)11.1722.34

Values are calculated from a 100 g basis. The product, recipe and edible serving weight can change the result. See the food-specific notes below for the reference used.

Dietitian's Tips for Consuming Swiss Chard Wrap with Meat

  • Metabolic Effect: Swiss chard wrap with meat supports digestion and provides a feeling of fullness thanks to the fiber it contains. However, it can raise blood sugar quickly due to its rice content.
  • Consumption Recommendation: You can balance your blood sugar by consuming it with a protein source such as yogurt or kefir. You can increase vitamin C intake by adding lemon juice.
  • Things to Consider: It is important to pay attention to portion control. 3-4 wraps contain carbohydrates equivalent to approximately one slice of bread.
  • Exercise Equivalent: You need to walk for about 20 minutes to burn the calories from 3-4 wraps.